Author Topic: Would b easy to populate MW2  (Read 345 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

  • *
  • Status: Offline
  • Posts: 305
  • Gender: Male
  • Activity: 30%
  • They may take me but never take us all
    • View Profile
Would b easy to populate MW2
« on: February 12, 2017, 14:34:09 PM »
It would be so easy to populate the MW2 HC server.
If you connect there will be so much public players in only half an hour :o
Tried it 2 times.
But I can't find the servers on gametracker...
If someone wants to play PM me on Discord or Poke me on TS3 ;)

Try to get them To teamspeak ;)

https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/257914827501076481/280345704478801920/MW2.png


  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • Status: Offline
  • Posts: 1440
  • Gender: Male
  • Activity: 30%
    • View Profile
Re: Would b easy to populate MW2
« Reply #1 on: February 12, 2017, 15:22:46 PM »
All mw2 servers were on gametracker, devs changed the rcon query port protocol for something not standard and now gamtracker is unable to query them.

Your friendly neighborhood SysAdmin

  • *
  • Status: Offline
  • Posts: 1843
  • Gender: Male
  • Activity: 93.33%
  • I aint Gettin on no plane Fool!
  • Dont Fade Away!!! Burn Out!!!
    • View Profile
Re: Would b easy to populate MW2
« Reply #2 on: February 13, 2017, 06:36:37 AM »
Yes, I love to see posts like this, Lets Get NRNS Moving !!! Server 1 for Cod 4 was the strongest Server in the whole of CoD4, lets get that happening again, i know alot of people that would come back and play if we did, Where is COLT? He was a legend in CoD 4, i recuited him, noone could get him in Ventrilo, but i did, man that guy owned me for so so long until i got used to mouse and keyboard, then games were much much better, Remember SA? another Legend, PaGiNgDrSnazzy, remember him? Clan legends... Aurora and his Son, We need these guys, There activity ingame was 2nd to None. Im on this...

  • *
  • Status: Offline
  • Posts: 1347
  • Gender: Male
  • Activity: 0%
  • No Comment.
    • View Profile
Re: Would b easy to populate MW2
« Reply #3 on: February 13, 2017, 16:04:37 PM »
Yeah ! Playing for a couple of minutes in the server always get players,...
 i'm trying to connect but i'm facing a couple of problems...After the last Update of course !
every time i enter the game ! it lasts for like 10 seconds than it gets out automatically after a black screen,no errors or signs !

i posted a topic in the React Forum and the admin suggested a couple of ideas,But nothing helped ! !
he said it looks like a common problem  and the developers are working for a newer update to get the game Fixed ! and i'm just waiting for This ''Update" that's why i'm not that Active in the game anymore !
« Last Edit: February 13, 2017, 16:14:15 PM by [NRNS]Reaper »
   Thank You Loco For Your Help. :D

  • *
  • Status: Offline
  • Posts: 2150
  • Gender: Male
  • Activity: 20%
    • View Profile
Re: Would b easy to populate MW2
« Reply #4 on: February 13, 2017, 20:16:46 PM »
What exactly is your Problem, reaper?
Do you get the black screen directly when you start the game or when you join a server?
And what does the task Manager say when you tab out, is the game still responding?

  • *
  • Status: Offline
  • Posts: 1347
  • Gender: Male
  • Activity: 0%
  • No Comment.
    • View Profile
Re: Would b easy to populate MW2
« Reply #5 on: February 15, 2017, 16:44:12 PM »
What exactly is your Problem, reaper?
Do you get the black screen directly when you start the game or when you join a server?
And what does the task Manager say when you tab out, is the game still responding?
i don't when it happens !
sometimes i get it once i enter the game and sometimes when i join a server it's unpredictable ! but i won't last more than a minute into the game i give YOu that !
   Thank You Loco For Your Help. :D

 

Connections

Contact

Navigation

Pages

Online Gaming